Brand & Growth Agency · Toronto

We grow companies.

Identity and websites — productized services with fixed scope, clear timelines, and zero guesswork.

Pricing

One fixed price. Zero surprises.

Every service is productized — fixed scope, fixed price, fixed outcome. No quotes, no hourly billing, no retainers.

Top tier

Transformation Priority

Everything in the Transformation, done first — plus the systems that turn your new website into a lead machine.

  • Everything in The Transformation$9,000 value
  • Automation Engine — CRM, lead pipeline & automated follow-up. You own every account.$2,000 value
  • Front-of-queue kickoff within 48 hours$500 value
  • 30-day revision window$1,000 value
  • 6 months care plan included$1,500 value

Total value $14,000

$8,000 CAD2 payments · $4,000 to start, $4,000 on launch

Claim a priority slot

2 build slots a month — when they're gone, they're gone.

The flagship

The Transformation

Brand identity and brochure website, built together as one continuous project. The full before-and-after — one team, one vision, zero handoffs.

  • Brand identity — logo suite, colour & type system, guidelines, social kit$4,500 value
  • Brochure website — up to 6 custom pages, mobile-first$4,500 value

Total value $9,000

$5,500 CAD2 payments · $2,750 to start, $2,750 on launch

Start the transformation

2 build slots a month — when they're gone, they're gone.

Need just one half?

01

Brand Identity

The transformation, solo.

Best for new businesses, or ones ready to shed their old skin.

Here's what you get:

  • Logo suite & visual identity
  • Colour & typography system
  • Mini brand guidelines
  • Social avatars & banner kit
  • All source files, handed over

$3,000 CAD2 payments · $1,500 to start, $1,500 on launch

✓ 14-day revision window included

Start with identity →

02

Brochure Website

The reveal, solo.

Best for businesses ready to turn searches into quotes.

Here's what you get:

  • Up to 6 custom pages, mobile-first
  • Copy polish — words that sell
  • SEO foundations & analytics
  • Booking, payments & forms as needed
  • Launch checklist & handover

$3,000 CAD2 payments · $1,500 to start, $1,500 on launch

✓ 14-day revision window included

Start with a brochure site →

One-Page Launch

One page, live in 48 hours — built from scratch, or a rescue rebuild of a page you already have. Put it toward the Transformation within 30 days and the $500 comes off your build.

$500 CADpay in full

Launch it

Logo Mark

Just the mark — primary and alternate logos, source files, usage notes. Need the full identity? Your $1,000 comes off Brand Identity within 30 days.

$1,000 CADpay in full

Mark it

The Love-It Guarantee

If you don't love the first design direction, we restart it once — free. Every project also carries a revision window after launch: 14 days standard, 30 on Priority.

No lock-in. No software rent.

Other agencies charge $300/month forever for their proprietary system — and it all evaporates the day you cancel. Your Automation Engine is built on industry-standard tools, every account in your name, $0/month in software fees. Ongoing care is quoted separately, so you always know exactly what your money does.

All prices in CAD · 50% to start, 50% on launch · Care plans quoted with your project

The process

Here's how it goes down.

A fixed, visible process — you'll always know what's happening and what's next.

Phase One

Discover

We get on a call and map your business — where it is, where it needs to go, and which stage of the metamorphosis fits.

Phase Two

Design

Identity, site, or creative — designed around your buyers, not our portfolio. You review, we refine.

Phase Three

Launch

Everything shipped, tested, and measured. Analytics wired in from day one so growth is never a guess.

Phase Four

Grow

Care plans, iteration, and the systems that keep leads flowing — with reporting in plain English, on an ongoing rhythm.

Why Mutare

An agency with a studio's eye.

Outcomes over output

Studios are hired for taste. We're hired for what the work does — more calls, more bookings, more revenue.

One person, full stack

You talk directly to the person designing, building, and growing. No handoffs, no telephone game.

Fixed scope, no surprises

Productized services with clear inclusions and timelines. You'll always know what's happening and what it costs before we start.

FAQ

Questions, answered.

Standard builds start within one to two weeks — tell us about your business through the contact form and we'll reply within one business day with next steps and a timeline. Priority slots kick off within 48 hours.

No — enter at any stage. Need just a website? Just an identity? We'll scope exactly that. Many clients start with one service and expand once they see it working.

All prices are in CAD. The Transformation — brand identity plus brochure website, built together — is $5,500 against $9,000 of stacked value, split into 2 payments: $2,750 to start, $2,750 on launch. Transformation Priority adds the Automation Engine, front-of-queue kickoff, a 30-day revision window and 6 months of care for $8,000. Need just one half? Brand identity and brochure websites are $3,000 each. The $500 One-Page Launch and $1,000 Logo Mark are paid in full — and credited toward the Transformation and Brand Identity respectively if you upgrade within 30 days. The Love-It Guarantee: if you don't love the first design direction, we restart it once, free. I take 2 build slots a month. Care plans depend on the service — quoted with your project.

Your software runs on free tiers — $0/month. If your business ever grows into paid plans, those accounts are in your name and you pay the providers directly. Our care plan is separate, so software and service are never tangled.

Additional websites for the same business are 20% off — the brand work is already done, so the second site costs less to build. One brand, as many sites as you need.

Directly with the founder — the same person who designs your identity, builds your site, and runs your growth. One point of contact, full accountability.

Care plans cover hosting, updates, backups, and small tweaks — handled quietly in the background, so your site stays fast and secure.

Begin

Ready to emerge?

Tell us where your business is, and we'll map the flight path — starting at whichever stage makes sense.